Menu

Ringshall School

Be respectful, be responsible, be the best you can be!

Home Page

Ringshall School

Home Page

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Name

Term of Office

Type of membership and roles 

Pecuniary interests

Other governor roles

Mr Eddie Green October 10, 2016 - October 9, 2020

Co-Chair of Governors

Co-opted

English

None None
Mrs Jan Watson May 25, 2017 - May 24, 2021

Co-Chair of Governors

Co-Opted

Safeguarding

Prevent 

E-safety

CLA

Husband a governor at Ringshall School and on Ringshall Village Hall Committee None
Mr Graham Steward October 17, 2017 - October 16, 2021

LA Appointed

Vice chair of Governors

SEND

Grandchildren attend Ringshall School None
Mr John Agnew May 25, 2017 - May 24, 2021 Parent None None
Miss Rachel Forward March 2018 - Interim Headteacher None None
Mrs Sarah Gooch February 5, 2018 - February 4, 2022 Staff None None
Mrs Janine Johannessen December 14, 2015 - December 13, 2019 Associate None None
Miss Charlene Morgan September 2017 - Headteacher Husband work for an IT company None
Mr Peter Watson 01/09/2018 Co-opted On Ringshall Village Hall Committee and wife is a governor at Ringshall School  
Mrs Concepta Palk   Clerk from Schools' Choice Governor Services None Clerk to other governing bodies
Mr Andrew Steer February 5, 2018 - February 4, 2022 Parent None None
   

 

   

 

Governing Body Committees 2018 -2019

Governing Body Committees 2017/18

Attendance Record for Academic Year 2017 - 2018

Getting in touch

 

If you would like to contact the Governors, please email admin@ringshall.suffolk.sch.uk marking your email F.A.O. Governors or, the named individual you wish to contact.

Top